In and around Copenhagen
Amusement and Theme parks

Cemeteries

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Virum S-Train Station

Virum S-Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Virum S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Virum S-Train Station is quick and easy. Our Copenhagen city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Virum S-Train Station.

Virum S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Virum S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Sorgenfrihus
Sorgenfrihus
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

1.25 km.

Set in Virum in the Sjælland island Region, 13 km from Copenhagen, Sorgenfrihus boasts a seasonal outdoor pool and sun terrace. Private parking is available on site. Rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. The rooms come with a shared bathroom. There is luggage storage space at the property. Malmö is 38 km from Sorgenfrihus, while Helsingborg is 32 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 19 km away.
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Great location. Nice room and good...

David, 0 March 27, 2017

1.44 km.

Situated in a quiet and scenic surrounding along the Mølleåen River, this Kongens Lyngby hotel is a 20-minute drive from Copenhagen. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and relax on a waterfront terrace. Guest rooms at Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal feature a TV, private bathroom and coffee/tea facilities. They offer views of either the Mølleåen River or Frederiksdal forest. The on-site restaurant offers local specialities prepared with fresh, seasonal ingredients. Hotel Frederiksdal guests can play table tennis, billiards and foosball in the bar area. Staff can help arrange canoe rentals, boat tours and recommend walking routes. The Louisiana Museum of Modern Art and Frederiksborg Castle are both within 30 minutes’ drive from Sinatur Hotel Frederiksdal. The Frederiksdal Bus Stop is located only 70 metres from the hotel.
Scandic Eremitage
Scandic Eremitage
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Pate for breakfast! Friendly and...

John, 0 March 27, 2017

2.12 km.

Scandic Eremitage is located in Lyngby, just across the street from Lyngby Shopping Centre. It offers free WiFi, free parking and rooms with satellite TV and work desks. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Eremitage feature city or garden views from the balcony or floor-to-ceiling windows. The Galleri Restaurant served Danish and French cuisine in a light-filled atmosphere with artworks on the wall. A buffet breakfast is available every morning and fresh Fairtrade coffee is available 24 hours a day. Guests can borrow a bike on site or take advantage of the hotel’s cooperation with the nearby fitness centre. A playroom for children with fun and activities is available during summer. Lyngby Station is located 500 metres from the hotel. Copenhagen city centre is an 18-minute train ride away.
Comwell Holte
Comwell Holte
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Staff was very attentive,...

Tom, 0 March 27, 2017

2.41 km.

With a peaceful location in the Vaserne Nature Reserve, this hotel features modern décor, Mediterranean-style cuisine and rooms with a flat-screen TV. The Copenhagen city centre is a 15-minute drive away. All rooms of Comwell Holte include a writing desk and free Wi-Fi. Some have a seating area. The restaurant, Leonardo, serves Scandinavian specialities with a Mediterranean touch. In summer, meals and refreshments can be served on the terrace. From the terrace, guests have access to a park with a boules court and small lake. Holte Comwell is right next to Rude Skov Forest, which offers plenty of walking paths. Other leisure options include billiards, darts and boules.
KolleKolle Konferencehotel
KolleKolle Konferencehotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

2.87 km.

Surrounded by nature, KolleKolle lies 500 metres from Nørreskov Forest and Furesø Lake. It offers free Wi-Fi, free parking and rooms with a TV. Copenhagen city centre is a 20-minute drive away. All guest rooms at KolleKolle Hotel have a work desk and private bathroom with shower. Forest views can be enjoyed from each room. The restaurant offers Scandinavian dishes for lunch and dinner. The food is based on seasonal ingredients from the local area. Guests can enjoy a variety of cocktails in the bar or relax in the lounge. The swimming pool invites guests to refreshing dips. The games room features a pool table, giant chess and table tennis. The Route 16 Motorway is 400 metres away. Værløse Golf club is a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
Bagsværd Apartment
Bagsværd Apartment
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

- Nice Appartment for up to 4...

Ulrich, 0 March 27, 2017

3.1 km.

This apartment is set in the suburb town of Bagsværd, 15 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, free on-site private parking, as well as a fully equipped kitchen. The 2-bedroom Bagsværd Apartment has a living room with a flat-screen TV. Other facilities include a washing machine and dryer, along with a dishwasher in the kitchen. Guests can relax on the furnished balcony and view the quiet, residential surroundings. Apartment Bagsværd has its own entrance and is located on the first floor of a private house. Hareskoven Forest is 400 metres from the apartment, while the Skovbrynet Train Station, with a direct connection to Copenhagen, is a 10-minute walk away.
Schæffergården
Schæffergården
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

It was very Scandinavian, very...

Ewa, 0 March 27, 2017

3.28 km.

Housed in a hunting manor dating back to 1755, this hotel is 8 km from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking and a large park with a lake. Many guest rooms at Schæffergården overlook the park. Each has a work desk, tea/coffee maker and flat-screen TV. Some rooms also have a balcony. Restaurant Wohlert offers traditional Danish and Scandinavian cuisine. In summer, Schæffergården’s guests can have their meals out on the terrace. A breakfast buffet and brunch are served on Sundays. Bicycles can be rented on site, while Jægersborg Dyrehave Park is less than 10 minutes’ walk from the lodge. It offers activities such as horse riding and canoeing. Jægersborg Train Station is 800 metres away. Bakken Amusement Park is 5 km from the property.
Lyngby Hostel
Lyngby Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

3.37 km.

This hostel is next to the Eremitage Palace in Dyrehaven Park, 3.5 km from Bakken Amusement Park and 14 km from central Copenhagen. It offers a communal kitchen and a terrace. Rooms at Lyngby Hostel have shared bathroom facilities. The newly renovated rooms include a seating area, a work desk and ironing equipment. Guests can rent bed linen and towels at Lyngby Hostel or choose to bring their own. General facilities at Danhostel Lyngby include bicycle rental, barbeque area and a garden. Guests can also enjoy a game of table tennis on site. The surrounding area offers excellent opportunities for fishing, canoeing and hiking. Other popular activities among guests include horse riding, wind surfing and diving. The Øresund Strait is only 1 km away. Free private parking spaces are found right next to the hostel. Holders of a valid Hostelling International membership card pay less at Danhostel. Non-members are required to either pay an additional fee or purchase a membership card.
Vilvorde Conference Centre
Vilvorde Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Elegant park setting in a high-end...

David, 0 March 27, 2017

3.99 km.

Set in peaceful green surroundings in the town of Charlottenlund, Vilvorde Conference Centre offers free WiFi and rooms with cable TV and private bathroom. Ordrupgaard Art Museum is 400 metres away. Both of the 2 cosy lounges at Vilvorde are equipped with fireplaces. The leisure area offers activities like table tennis, billiards and table football. Guests are also welcome to use the on-site fitness room or relax in a massage chair. The hotel also has a bar and restaurant, where delicious food is prepared with care from mainly organic produce. The chefs take pride in choosing both healthy and environmentally friendly ingredients. Dinner needs to be reserved 24 hours in advance, only a set menu can be ordered. Klampenborg Racecourse is 1 km from the hotel. Bernstorff Castle and its surrounding garden is a 10-minute walk away. The property offers free parking including electric vehicle charging spots.
Bernstorff Castle
Bernstorff Castle
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Lovely staff! Very welcoming,...

Rl, 0 March 27, 2017

4.03 km.

This 18th-century palace lies in the residential suburb of Gentofte, 20 minutes’ drive from Copenhagen city centre. It offers a large park as well as free WiFi and private parking. Until 1906, Bernstorff Castle was the summer residence of Christian IX of Denmark. Each guest room has a TV, a seating area and a work desk. All rooms are located in a separate building. Next to Bernstorff Castle is the Swedish Villa, which houses a café and gallery. About 20 minutes’ walk from the palace lies Gentofte Station. Copenhagen Central Station is only 8 stops away.
Amazing Herlev
Amazing Herlev
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The owners, Poul and Annette, were...

Anonymous, 0 March 27, 2017

4.06 km.

Located in Herlev, this property offers free WiFi and parking. Facilities include a guest kitchen and shared bathroom. Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen city centre are within 13 km. At Amazing Herlev, rooms come with a flat-screen TV. Copenhagen International Airport is 17 km away, in Kastrup.
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Søborg Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Lovely and quiet residential area....

Jane, 0 March 27, 2017

4.09 km.

This family-owned B&B, 10 km north of Copenhagen, is 8 minutes’ walk from the Vangede Train Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, free private parking on site and rooms with a seating area. Each simply decorated room at Søborg Bed & Breakfast has shared bathroom facilities. Some feature a sofa bed and flat-screen TV. A breakfast tray is delivered every morning to the room. Snacks and refreshments can also be purchased at Søborg B&B. The main street, Søborg Hovedgade, is just 700 metres away, while Gentofte Lake is less than 2 km from the B&B. Hiking and cycling can be enjoyed in Nymose Park, 5 minutes’ walk away.
Gentofte Hotel
Gentofte Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

4.24 km.

Gentofte Hotel is located 600 metres from Gentofte Train Station, 8 km from central Copenhagen. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and free private parking. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Gentofte Hotel’s history dates back to 1667. Each room offers a modern bathroom and satellite TV. Some rooms have a tea and coffee maker. Le Patron restaurant serves Danish and French cuisine. Its wooden interior and open fireplace create a charming setting. Hotel Gentofte is 15 minutes' walk from Brobæk Mose Nature Reserve and Lake Gentofte.
Kurhotel Skodsborg
Kurhotel Skodsborg
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

room layout and look, comfortable...

Ebba, 0 March 27, 2017

4.25 km.

Located less than 100 metres from the Øresund Strait, and 20 minutes' drive from central Copenhagen, Kurhotel Skodsborg offers free WiFi and free parking. Relaxation options include a sauna and a hot tub. A wide range of massage, spa and beauty treatments can be arranged. At Kurhotel Skodsborg, all rooms include a TV, seating area and private bathroom. The sea-view restaurant offers modern Nordic cuisine with seasonal ingredients, herbs from the garden and freshly-baked breads. The comprehensive wine list completes the dining experience. In the lobby, guests can take a coffee break, browse the reading collection or simply relax. Bicycles can be rented on site. Skodsborg Strand Park is 250 metres away. Skodsborg Station is a 10-minute walk from Skodsborg Kurhotel.
Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast
Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The house was very clean and...

Anastasia, 0 March 27, 2017

4.4 km.

On the edge of the historic Dyrehaven forest park, Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast is just 12.5 km from Copenhagen. The traditional property features stylish interiors, free WiFi and complimentary coffee/tea or hot chocolate for guests. The spacious and modern rooms at Kirsten Piil Bed & Breakfast come with a flat-screen TV. Some have private bathrooms, while other offer access to shared facilities. Guests also have shared access to a raised terrace overlooking the garden. The Bakken Amusement Park is a minute’s walk away, and the Dyrehaven park has many paths for walking and cycling. Copenhagen’s golf club is 3.5 km from the property. Restaurants, shops and cafés can be found in the area, and Bellevue beach is only 800 metres away. Kirsten Piil also has an on-site arts and crafts gift shop. Trains to Copenhagen leave from Klampenborg station 600 metres from Kirsten Piil.
Borgfruens B&B
Borgfruens B&B
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Not quite what I was expecting but...

Nicholas, 0 March 27, 2017

4.41 km.

Offering free access to the outdoor hot tub, sun terrace and barbecue facilities, Borgfruens B&B is situated in Søborg in the Sjælland island Region, 8 km from Copenhagen. The closest bus stop is 300 metres away. Free WiFi is available. This unit has an outdoor kitchen with a grill, wash basin and dining table. There is also a kitchenette with a fridge with minibar options and an egg cooker in the room. There is also a seating area to relax in after a busy day. The private bathroom is equipped with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Restaurant, cafes and shops located along Søborg Hovedgadeare only a 300-metre stroll away from Borgfruens B&B. Vangede train station is 1.2 km away.
Forenom 5
Forenom 5
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

4.66 km.

Forenom 5 offers accommodation in Charlottenlund, 9 km from Copenhagen and 32 km from Malmö. The unit is 33 km from Helsingborg. Free WiFi is featured . There is a dining area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Lund is 39 km from Forenom 5, while Kastrup is 15 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 15 km from the property.
Amazing Herlev II
Amazing Herlev II
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

4.9 km.

Amazing Herlev II is situated in Herlev, 12 km from Copenhagen. All rooms have a flat-screen TV and access to shared bathrooms. Both free WiFi and free private parking are available on site. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Malmö is 40 km from Amazing Herlev II, while Helsingborg is 39 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 18 km from Amazing Herlev II.
Hotel FC Nordsjælland
Hotel FC Nordsjælland
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

4.92 km.

Situated right next to the Farum Park Stadium, this hotel is found close to sports facilities near the lakes of Furesø, Farumsø and Søndersø. Free facilities include private parking, Wi-Fi and fitness centre access. The rooms of Hotel FC Nordsjælland include a work desk, an electric kettle and a bathroom with a shower or bathtub. Some rooms also have views of the stadium. Hotel FC Nordsjælland’s café offers a selection of light means based on fresh ingredients. For afternoon coffee, draught beers or evening cocktails, guests can visit the bar. Staff at FC Nordsjælland Hotel can help organize squash and tennis sessions at the neighbouring sports centre. There is also a TV lounge with darts, billiards and a free internet computer.
Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast
Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

Me and my boyfriend were more than...

Dorcas, 0 March 27, 2017

5.12 km.

Set on a farm, Ryethøjgård Bed & Breakfast is 5 minutes’ drive from Værløse. It provides free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped shared kitchen. Rooms include a flat-screen TV with DVD player. Ryethøjgård’s simply decorated guest rooms feature a small table with 2 chairs. All offer views of the surrounding countryside. Toilets and showers are shared. Guests can unwind and chat with others in the spacious common room, which has a TV, an internet computer and a selection of books and magazines. Other facilities include 2 furnished terraces and a garden. The shared bathroom is equipped with a spa bath. Copenhagen city centre is less than a 30-minute drive from Ryethøjgård, and Værløse Golf Club is about 1 km away. The Furesø lake, 2 km from the B&B, provides opportunities for swimming and fishing.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07