In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Voksenkollen Train Station

Voksenkollen Train Station is one of Oslo's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Voksenkollen Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Voksenkollen Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Voksenkollen Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Voksenkollen Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Voksenkollen Train Station

nearest hotel
Voksenaasen Hotel
Voksenaasen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

0.34 Km.

A mixture of country comfort and easy city access come together with an immaculate, well-appointed, ecologically friendly environment. If views of the fjord and mountains are what you're after, Voksenaasen Hotel is the place. Relax, dine like a king, stroll the hotel grounds, go for a swim in the pool, or, if you're looking to get into town, trip over to the metro station and take the rails into city center. Voksenaasen Hotel boasts an eco-roof and cool interior with lots of windows,especially in the cafe where the windows stretch throughout offering plenty of sunlight and great views. The rooms are chic and modern with a minimalist design. Clean, ecologically unique and completely gorgeous outside and in, Voksenaasen Hotel offers style and comfort only a short distance from the city center.
Voksenåsen
Voksenåsen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Super location in the hills...

Andrew, 0 September 25, 2016

0.34 Km.

Overlooking Oslo from high above Holmenkollen, Voksenåsen is surrounded by nature. The hotel has its own restaurant, bar and terrace as well as an extensive art collection. Voksenkollen Metro Station is 700 metres away. Each room at Voksenåsen looks out over Oslo and comes with a flat-screen satellite TV. Rooms also come with free WiFi, a minibar and a private bathroom with free toiletries. Voksenåsen's guests enjoy discounts at Tryvann Ski Centre, which is 2.5 km away. Climbing activities are also possible there. A breakfast buffet is served daily. The popular Nils Holgersson Restaurant offers a selection of traditional and contemporary dishes, and guests can avail of discounts. Holmenkollen Ski Jump and Ski Museum are only 5 minutes’ drive away.The cross-country ski trails of Oslomarka are accessible directly from the hotel. Oslo Gardermoen Airport is 60 km away.
Lysebu Hotel
Lysebu Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Amazing place, like from winter...

Young, 0 September 25, 2016

0.4 Km.

Lysebu Hotel is located at Tryvannshøyden Hill above Oslo, 750 metres from the Voksenkollen metro station. It offers excellent dining, free WiFi and free private parking. All rooms at Hotel Lysebu have a work desk, and a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms feature a flat-screen TV and views of Sørkedalen Valley and Norefjell Mountain. The in-house restaurant serves Norwegian cuisine and features large panoramic windows and Nordic art on the walls. The restaurant offers a new 7-course menu every week, based upon seasonal ingredients and accompanied with selected wines. During summer, guests can dine out on the terrace. The hotel has a wine cellar and can arrange wine-tasting sessions. Art exhibitions and live music events are sometimes hosted by the hotel. Other facilities include a large garden, an indoor swimming pool and a lounge with fireplace. Popular activities among guests include skiing, hiking and cycling. Oslo city centre is a 30 minute metro ride away.
Soria Moria Hotell
Soria Moria Hotell
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Very friendly and helpful staff,...

Elli, 0 September 25, 2016

0.47 Km.

Just 4 minutes’ drive from Holmenkollen Ski Jump, this hotel is 900 metres from Voksenåsen Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, along with free access to an indoor swimming pool, sauna and gym. Renovated in 2013, all rooms at Soria Moria Hotell include a flat-screen TV, minibar and work desk. Each room has Jensen beds with Egyptian cotton linen. Some rooms offer views over Oslo. Guests can enjoy scenic city views from Soria Moria’s terrace and a seasonal dinner menu of Norwegian cuisine in their restaurant. Free private parking is also available on site. Tryvann Ski Centre and Winter Park is a 5-minute drive away, while central Oslo is 12 km from Soria Moria Hotell og Konferansesenter . Common area activities include hiking and cycling.
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Location/View, service,...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

1.2 Km.

Dating back to 1894, this traditional hotel offers panoramic views of Oslo and the Oslo Fjord. Guests enjoy free spa and gym access, and all rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. A minibar and tea/coffee facilities feature in all the modern rooms at Scandic Holmenkollen Park. Each room has a private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Some offer panoramic fjord and city views. The renowned De Fem Stuer Restaurant offers dining in a unique and historic setting. A more casual atmosphere is offered at Restaurant Galleriet. Drinks can be enjoyed by the fireplace in the bar. Leisure options at Scandic Holmenkollen Park include a swimming pool, sauna and fitness centre. Bicycles can be rented on site. The surrounding Nordmarka area is ideal for skiing and hiking. Holmenkollen Ski Jumping Hill is just 150 metres away. Holmenkollen Metro Staiton is 5 minutes’ walk away, and offers connections to central Oslo.
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel - Scandic Partner
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel - Scandic Partner
Hotel Area: Sogn

 

2.44 Km.

Situated 7.5 km outside central Oslo, this hotel is 100 metres from Sognsvann Metro Station and Lake Sognsvann. It offers free Wi-Fi, an on-site restaurant, plus free gym and sauna access. Basic décor, cable TV, as well as a work desk and seating area are featured in each Olympiatoppen Sportshotell guest room. The private bathrooms include a shower and hairdryer. Guests can enjoy a shared TV lounge and a 24-hour front desk at Sportshotell Olympiatoppen. Cross-country ski tracks begin just outside the hotel. Holmenkollen Ski Museum and Ski Jump Tower are 7 km away, while Oslo’s city centre can be reached in 20 minutes by Metro.
Gaustad Hotel
Gaustad Hotel
Hotel Area: Sogn

The staff at the reception was...

Dius, 0 September 25, 2016

2.81 Km.

This hotel is directly next to Rikshospitalet Tram Stop, a 15-minute ride to Oslo’s city centre. Located in a quiet area, surrounded by greenery, it offers rooms with a refrigerator. Gaustad Hotel’s bright and airy rooms feature a work desk, TV and wooden floors. The modern and spacious bathroom facilities are private. Guests have access to a common room with a TV and the cosy reception area with a fireplace. An on-site restaurant offers buffet and à la carte options of both local and international dishes. During warm months, guests can eat out on the terrace. Gaustad also serves a popular breakfast buffet. The Oslo Airport Gardermoen Shuttle Bus Røa-Bekkestua stops outside the hotel. Ullevaal Stadium is a 20-minute walk away. Gaustad Hotel is situated next to Rikshospitalet University Hospital and is the official patient hotel for the hospital.
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Hotel Area: Sogn

 

3.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is ideally situated in Sogn; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ullevaal Stadion, Nordberg Church, Vestre Aker Church.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Thon Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Area: Ullern

Clean and nice room, reasonably...

Filip, 0 September 25, 2016

3.41 Km.

Hotel Montebello is situated in the peaceful Oslo district of Ullern, 500 metres from Montobello Metro Station. It offers bright, spacious rooms with a refrigerator and a TV with Internet access. The in-house restaurant serves both a breakfast and a lunch buffet. In the late afternoon and evening, a dinner buffet and a la carte dishes are offered. Guests can buy beverages, snacks and toiletries at the hotel reception. Staff at the hotel can arrange excursions to museums and theatres as well as hiking. Montebello Hotel is directly connected to Radiumhospitalet Hospital and is the official patient hotel. Oslo city centre is a 10-minute metro ride away.
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

3.74 Km.

Ullevål Hotel
Ullevål Hotel
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

3.86 Km.

Situated in Oslo’s Ullevål district, this hotel offers a 24-hour café, spa facilities and guest rooms with a flat-screen TV. The Vigeland Sculpture Park is 2 km away. A seating area features in all rooms at Ullevål Hotel. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. Buffet-style dishes are served at the in-house restaurant. Light meals and pastries, as well as hot and cold drinks, are served at the fully licensed Café Liscio. Spa facilities include a sauna and steam bath. Massage treatments can also be booked. Ullevål Sykehus tram stop is 2 minutes’ walk away, offering connections to central Oslo in 10 minutes. Ullevål Stadium is 1.5 km away. Ullevål Hotel is situated next to Ullevål Hospital and is the official patient hotel for the hospital.
Nordics Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93
Nordics Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

4.04 Km.

Nordic Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93 offers accommodation in Oslo, 2.5 km from Aker Brygge and 2.6 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. The apartment is 2.9 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is offered . There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are featured at Nordic Hosts Ullevålsveien. Frogner Park is 1.8 km from Nordic Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93, while Ullevaal stadion is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 35 km from the property.
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo
Hotel Area: Grefsen

 

4.09 Km.

Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo is ideally located adjacent to a shopping mall and a metro station, providing fine shopping choices and convenient access to downtown Oslo. With an impressive range of business, recreational, and dining facilities, coupled with impeccable service, this property perfectly combines the traditional elements of Norway's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen Oslo provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

Best location and near to...

Vanguard, 0 September 25, 2016

4.11 Km.

Forenom Apartments Oslo Central offers modern, self-catering apartments in different locations in Oslo centre. Free WiFi is available. A fully-equipped kitchen including microwave and dishwasher, is standard at Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. All apartments also feature a flat-screen TV and coffee/tea facilities. Every apartment has a private bathroom with shower. For extra comfort, towels and bed linen are included. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. The nearest airport is Oslo Lufthavn Airport, 50 km from the property.
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Hotel Area: Frogner

Location of the apartment is...

Juliawo, 0 September 25, 2016

4.12 Km.

Situated in Oslo, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The apartment is 1.9 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is featured . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from Apartment Neuberggata 9b, while Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Catalina Apartments
Catalina Apartments
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

4.16 Km.

These stylish apartments are 15 minutes’ walk from Oslo city centre and the Royal Palace. They offer free WiFi internet, full kitchen facilities and large living rooms with flat-screen TVs. All accommodation options at Catalina Apartments feature bright, modern décor with a fully equipped kitchen and dining area. Bed linen and towels are included in the rates. Catalina’s apartments are located in a quiet, residential area of Oslo. The 320,000 m² Vigeland Sculpture Park is just 300 metres away, as is Vigelandsparken Tram Stop.
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Frogner

well located. large rooms,...

Ivo, 0 September 25, 2016

4.16 Km.

Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast enjoys a central location in Oslo, only 150 metres from Vigeland Sculpture Park. It offers en suite rooms with traditional décor, cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Relaxation options at Villa Frogner include free use of the sauna. Free tea and coffee are available in public areas, and can be enjoyed on the communal terrace. Breakfast is served every day. There are several dining and shopping options nearby. The exclusive Bogstadveien shopping street is a 10-minute walk away. Vigelandsparken tram stop is located a 2-minute walk from the guest house, and provides easy access around Oslo. The Royal Palace is situated 1.3 km away.
Scandic Sjølyst
Scandic Sjølyst
Hotel Area: Ullern

Location. Easy acces from/ to...

Anonymous, 0 September 25, 2016

4.17 Km.

Scandic Sjølyst is located in Oslo, a 5-minute walk from Skøyen Train Station. It offers a popular buffet breakfast and rooms with wooden floors and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Sjøyst have a satellite TV, work desk and a seating area. Scandinavian dishes are available in the tastefully decorated Bistro. Drinks are available in the bar. The hotel offers free rental bikes for guests who want to explore the area. Children will enjoy the playroom with regular screenings of children’s movies. Oslo city centre, with the Royal Palace and Karl Johans Gate shopping street, is a 5-minute train ride away. Guests can enjoy free entrance to the SATS fitness centre, 150 metres from the hotel.
Oslo Apartments - Rosenborggate 24
Oslo Apartments - Rosenborggate 24
Hotel Area: Frogner

everything is fine,...

Hsin-Di, 0 September 25, 2016

4.2 Km.

Quietly located in western Oslo, these 1-bedroom apartments are 2.5 km from Oslo Central Station. Each provides free Wi-Fi and kitchen facilities. Free access to a communal laundry room is available. A seating area with TV is provided at Oslo Apartments – Rosenborggate 24, as well as a bathroom with a shower and toiletries. All have wooden floors, along with a stove, microwave and an electric kettle. Within 5 minutes’ walk of Rosenborggate 24, guests can find a variety of shopping, dining and sightseeing options. Majorstuen Metro Station is a 12-minute walk away, while Bislett Stadium and Bogstadveien shopping street are both 400 metres from the apartment. Vigeland Park is 1.5 km away.
The Apartments Company - Bislett
The Apartments Company - Bislett
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

4.25 Km.

Located in the Bislett area of Oslo, these modern apartments include a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi and a private balcony or patio. Stensgata tram stop is just 100 metres away. A seating area and a flat-screen TV feature in all the brightly decorated apartments at The Apartments Company - Bislett. Each apartment has a private bathroom with shower. A washing machine is also included. Bogstadveien shopping street is an 8-minute walk away. The Royal Palace is 17 minutes’ walk from the Apartments Company. Grocery stores, cafés and restaurants are found within 2 minutes’ walk.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03