In and around Oslo
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Voksenlia Train Station

Voksenlia Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Oslo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Voksenlia Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Voksenlia Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Oslo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Voksenlia Train Station.

Voksenlia Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Voksenlia Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

The location was perfect with a...

Muyam, 0 March 24, 2017

0.38 km.

Dating back to 1894, this traditional hotel offers panoramic views of Oslo and the Oslo Fjord. Guests enjoy free spa and gym access, and all rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. A minibar and tea/coffee facilities feature in all the modern rooms at Scandic Holmenkollen Park. Each room has a private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Some offer panoramic fjord and city views. The renowned De Fem Stuer Restaurant offers dining in a unique and historic setting. A more casual atmosphere is offered at Restaurant Galleriet. Drinks can be enjoyed by the fireplace in the bar. Leisure options at Scandic Holmenkollen Park include a swimming pool, sauna and fitness centre. Bicycles can be rented on site. The surrounding Nordmarka area is ideal for skiing and hiking. Holmenkollen Ski Jumping Hill is just 150 metres away. Holmenkollen Metro Staiton is 5 minutes’ walk away, and offers connections to central Oslo.
Soria Moria Hotell
Soria Moria Hotell
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Pool was beautiful, scenery is...

Gregory, 0 March 24, 2017

0.58 km.

Just 4 minutes’ drive from Holmenkollen Ski Jump, this hotel is 900 metres from Voksenåsen Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, along with free access to an indoor swimming pool, sauna and gym. Renovated in 2013, all rooms at Soria Moria Hotell include a flat-screen TV, minibar and work desk. Each room has Jensen beds with Egyptian cotton linen. Some rooms offer views over Oslo. Guests can enjoy scenic city views from Soria Moria’s terrace and a seasonal dinner menu of Norwegian cuisine in their restaurant. Free private parking is also available on site. Tryvann Ski Centre and Winter Park is a 5-minute drive away, while central Oslo is 12 km from Soria Moria Hotell og Konferansesenter . Common area activities include hiking and cycling.
Voksenåsen
Voksenåsen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Nice room facilities, breakfast is...

Fakerwen, 0 March 24, 2017

0.67 km.

Overlooking Oslo from high above Holmenkollen, Voksenåsen is surrounded by nature. The hotel has its own restaurant, bar and terrace as well as an extensive art collection. Voksenkollen Metro Station is 700 metres away. Each room at Voksenåsen looks out over Oslo and comes with a flat-screen satellite TV. Rooms also come with free WiFi, a minibar and a private bathroom with free toiletries. Voksenåsen's guests enjoy discounts at Tryvann Ski Centre, which is 2.5 km away. Climbing activities are also possible there. A breakfast buffet is served daily. The popular Nils Holgersson Restaurant offers a selection of traditional and contemporary dishes, and guests can avail of discounts. Holmenkollen Ski Jump and Ski Museum are only 5 minutes’ drive away.The cross-country ski trails of Oslomarka are accessible directly from the hotel. Oslo Gardermoen Airport is 60 km away.
Voksenaasen Hotel
Voksenaasen Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

0.68 km.

A mixture of country comfort and easy city access come together with an immaculate, well-appointed, ecologically friendly environment. If views of the fjord and mountains are what you're after, Voksenaasen Hotel is the place. Relax, dine like a king, stroll the hotel grounds, go for a swim in the pool, or, if you're looking to get into town, trip over to the metro station and take the rails into city center. Voksenaasen Hotel boasts an eco-roof and cool interior with lots of windows,especially in the cafe where the windows stretch throughout offering plenty of sunlight and great views. The rooms are chic and modern with a minimalist design. Clean, ecologically unique and completely gorgeous outside and in, Voksenaasen Hotel offers style and comfort only a short distance from the city center.
Lysebu Hotel
Lysebu Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

Elegant, nice decor, beautiful...

Alfredo, 0 March 24, 2017

0.73 km.

Lysebu Hotel is located at Tryvannshøyden Hill above Oslo, 750 metres from the Voksenkollen metro station. It offers excellent dining, free WiFi and free private parking. All rooms at Hotel Lysebu have a work desk, and a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms feature a flat-screen TV and views of Sørkedalen Valley and Norefjell Mountain. The in-house restaurant serves Norwegian cuisine and features large panoramic windows and Nordic art on the walls. The restaurant offers a new 7-course menu every week, based upon seasonal ingredients and accompanied with selected wines. During summer, guests can dine out on the terrace. The hotel has a wine cellar and can arrange wine-tasting sessions. Art exhibitions and live music events are sometimes hosted by the hotel. Other facilities include a large garden, an indoor swimming pool and a lounge with fireplace. Popular activities among guests include skiing, hiking and cycling. Oslo city centre is a 30 minute metro ride away.
Gaustad Hotel
Gaustad Hotel
Hotel Area: Sogn

The ability to have a cigaret with...

Arthur, 0 March 24, 2017

2.44 km.

This hotel is directly next to Rikshospitalet Tram Stop, a 15-minute ride to Oslo’s city centre. Located in a quiet area, surrounded by greenery, it offers rooms with a refrigerator. Gaustad Hotel’s bright and airy rooms feature a work desk, TV and wooden floors. The modern and spacious bathroom facilities are private. Guests have access to a common room with a TV and the cosy reception area with a fireplace. An on-site restaurant offers buffet and à la carte options of both local and international dishes. During warm months, guests can eat out on the terrace. Gaustad also serves a popular breakfast buffet. The Oslo Airport Gardermoen Shuttle Bus Røa-Bekkestua stops outside the hotel. Ullevaal Stadium is a 20-minute walk away. Gaustad Hotel is situated next to Rikshospitalet University Hospital and is the official patient hotel for the hospital.
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Montebello
Hotel Area: Ullern

Large and bright room. For this...

Valeryia, 0 March 24, 2017

2.49 km.

Hotel Montebello is situated in the peaceful Oslo district of Ullern, 500 metres from Montobello Metro Station. It offers bright, spacious rooms with a refrigerator and a TV with Internet access. The in-house restaurant serves both a breakfast and a lunch buffet. In the late afternoon and evening, a dinner buffet and a la carte dishes are offered. Guests can buy beverages, snacks and toiletries at the hotel reception. Staff at the hotel can arrange excursions to museums and theatres as well as hiking. Montebello Hotel is directly connected to Radiumhospitalet Hospital and is the official patient hotel. Oslo city centre is a 10-minute metro ride away.
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel - Scandic Partner
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel - Scandic Partner
Hotel Area: Sogn

The place was clean. Staff very...

Albert, 0 March 24, 2017

2.66 km.

Situated 7.5 km outside central Oslo, this hotel is 100 metres from Sognsvann Metro Station and Lake Sognsvann. It offers free Wi-Fi, an on-site restaurant, plus free gym and sauna access. Basic décor, cable TV, as well as a work desk and seating area are featured in each Olympiatoppen Sportshotell guest room. The private bathrooms include a shower and hairdryer. Guests can enjoy a shared TV lounge and a 24-hour front desk at Sportshotell Olympiatoppen. Cross-country ski tracks begin just outside the hotel. Holmenkollen Ski Museum and Ski Jump Tower are 7 km away, while Oslo’s city centre can be reached in 20 minutes by Metro.
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Hotel Area: Sogn

 

3.05 km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ullevaal Stadion, Nordberg Church, Vestre Aker Church.

At Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 144 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Modern Apartment Majorstuen
Hotel Area: Vestre Aker

 

3.18 km.

Modern Apartment Majorstuen offers accommodation in Oslo, 2.6 km from Aker Brygge and 3.1 km from Akershus Fortress. The apartment is 3.2 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. A flat-screen TV is provided. Frogner Park is 900 metres from Modern Apartment Majorstuen, while Oslo University is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from the property.
Scandic Sjølyst
Scandic Sjølyst
Hotel Area: Ullern

Comfortable beds, great...

Allumez, 0 March 24, 2017

3.35 km.

Scandic Sjølyst is located in Oslo, a 5-minute walk from Skøyen Train Station. It offers a popular buffet breakfast and rooms with wooden floors and free Wi-Fi access. All rooms at Scandic Hotel Sjøyst have a satellite TV, work desk and a seating area. Scandinavian dishes are available in the tastefully decorated Bistro. Drinks are available in the bar. The hotel offers free rental bikes for guests who want to explore the area. Children will enjoy the playroom with regular screenings of children’s movies. Oslo city centre, with the Royal Palace and Karl Johans Gate shopping street, is a 5-minute train ride away. Guests can enjoy free entrance to the SATS fitness centre, 150 metres from the hotel.
Ullevål Hotel
Ullevål Hotel
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

Very nice personnel in the...

Maha, 0 March 24, 2017

3.47 km.

Situated in Oslo’s Ullevål district, this hotel offers a 24-hour café, spa facilities and guest rooms with a flat-screen TV. The Vigeland Sculpture Park is 2 km away. A seating area features in all rooms at Ullevål Hotel. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. Buffet-style dishes are served at the in-house restaurant. Light meals and pastries, as well as hot and cold drinks, are served at the fully licensed Café Liscio. Spa facilities include a sauna and steam bath. Massage treatments can also be booked. Ullevål Sykehus tram stop is 2 minutes’ walk away, offering connections to central Oslo in 10 minutes. Ullevål Stadium is 1.5 km away. Ullevål Hotel is situated next to Ullevål Hospital and is the official patient hotel for the hospital.
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Apartment Neuberggata 9b
Hotel Area: Frogner

Location of the apartment is...

Juliawo, 0 March 24, 2017

3.5 km.

Situated in Oslo, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony. The apartment is 1.9 km from Aker Brygge. Free WiFi is featured . The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from Apartment Neuberggata 9b, while Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 37 km from the property.
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Frogner

Everything was perfect: the...

Matteo, 0 March 24, 2017

3.5 km.

Villa Frogner Bed & Breakfast enjoys a central location in Oslo, only 150 metres from Vigeland Sculpture Park. It offers en suite rooms with traditional décor, cable TV and free Wi-Fi. Relaxation options at Villa Frogner include free use of the sauna. Free tea and coffee are available in public areas, and can be enjoyed on the communal terrace. Breakfast is served every day. There are several dining and shopping options nearby. The exclusive Bogstadveien shopping street is a 10-minute walk away. Vigelandsparken tram stop is located a 2-minute walk from the guest house, and provides easy access around Oslo. The Royal Palace is situated 1.3 km away.
Catalina Apartments
Catalina Apartments
Hotel Area: Frogner

Large apartments, comfortable...

Татьяна, 0 March 24, 2017

3.52 km.

These stylish apartments are 15 minutes’ walk from Oslo city centre and the Royal Palace. They offer free WiFi internet, full kitchen facilities and large living rooms with flat-screen TVs. All accommodation options at Catalina Apartments feature bright, modern décor with a fully equipped kitchen and dining area. Bed linen and towels are included in the rates. Catalina’s apartments are located in a quiet, residential area of Oslo. The 320,000 m² Vigeland Sculpture Park is just 300 metres away, as is Vigelandsparken Tram Stop.
Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate
Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.53 km.

Offering free WiFi and a terrace, Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate is situated in Oslo, 2 km from Aker Brygge. Akershus Fortress is 2.5 km from the property. All units feature a flat-screen TV. A fridge and kettle are also available. Some units also have a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Towels and bed linen are offered. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate, while Frogner Park is 900 metres away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from Oslo Apartments - Schultz Gate.
The Apartments Company - Majorstuen
The Apartments Company - Majorstuen
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

Best experience ever for...

Jerome, 0 March 24, 2017

3.53 km.

Offering a garden, The Apartments Company - Majorstuen offers accommodation in Oslo. Aker Brygge is 2.3 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered . All units include a flat-screen TV. Some units feature a seating area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher, oven and microwave. A fridge and kettle are also featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower in each unit. Towels and bed linen are provided. The Apartments Company - Majorstuen also includes a children's playground. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from The Apartments Company - Majorstuen, while Akershus Fortress is 2.7 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 36 km from the property.
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Forenom Apartments Oslo
Hotel Area: Frogner

Best location and near to...

Vanguard, 0 March 24, 2017

3.53 km.

Forenom Apartments Oslo Central offers modern, self-catering apartments in different locations in Oslo centre. Free WiFi is available. A fully-equipped kitchen including microwave and dishwasher, is standard at Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. All apartments also feature a flat-screen TV and coffee/tea facilities. Every apartment has a private bathroom with shower. For extra comfort, towels and bed linen are included. Oslo Bus Terminal is 2.6 km from Forenom Apartments Oslo Central. The nearest airport is Oslo Lufthavn Airport, 50 km from the property.
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate
Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate
Hotel Area: Frogner

 

3.57 km.

Located 2.2 km from Aker Brygge, Norwegian Hotelapartments - Olav Kyrresgate offers accommodation in Oslo. The property features views of the garden and is 2.8 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and private parking is available on site. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. Oslo Bus Terminal is 3.7 km from Norwegian Hotelapartments, while Vigeland Sculpture Park is 1.1 km away. Oslo Airport is 38 km from the property.
Nordics Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93
Nordics Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

3.6 km.

Nordic Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93 offers accommodation in Oslo, 2.5 km from Aker Brygge and 2.6 km from Oslo Bus Terminal. The apartment is 2.9 km from Akershus Fortress. Free WiFi is offered . There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are featured at Nordic Hosts Ullevålsveien. Frogner Park is 1.8 km from Nordic Hosts - Ullevålsveien 93, while Ullevaal stadion is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport is Oslo Airport, 35 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06