In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Weberwiese Underground Railway Station

Weberwiese Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Weberwiese Underground Railway Station, such as Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain and Apartments Friedrich & Hain.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Weberwiese Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Weberwiese Underground Railway Station.

Weberwiese Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Weberwiese Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Apartments Friedrichshain
Apartments Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.11 km.

These apartments are located in Berlin’s Friedrichshain district, within 5 minutes of Alexanderplatz by public transport. Apartments Friedrichshain offer free WiFi and a fully equipped kitchen. Both apartments are iconic 1950’s buildings with brightly furnished interiors. The U5 line provides great underground connections to Alexanderplatz. Many of Berlin’s shopping, cultural and going-out areas are within walking distance of Alexanderplatz. Apartments Friedrichshain provide completely non-smoking accommodation.
Refugium der Liebe in Berlin
Refugium der Liebe in Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Nice place, comfortable apartment...

Olga, 0 March 23, 2017

0.15 km.

Beautifully decorated and in an ideal location to explore Berlin, this self-catering apartment lies just off the historic Karl-Marx Allee and 10 minutes’ walk from the centre of the vibrant Friedrichshain district. Frankfurter Tor Metro station is just 550 metres away and Alexanderplatz Square is 2.5 km from Refugium der Liebe. Furnished with antiques and with wooden floors throughout, guests can enjoy free WiFi and a comfortable seating area. The private bathroom comes with a shower and a hairdryer. Prepare meals in the well-equipped kitchen which includes a dishwasher and a fridge. Numerous restaurants and cafes can be found within 10 minutes’ of the property, and guests may want to buy ingredients from the Saturday food market at Boxhagner Platz Square, 1 km away. The Museum Island is just 3 km from the apartment, and the famous Berlin TV Tower is 2 km. The O2 Arena is only a 20-minute walk away. Free parking is offered, and Berlin Tegel Airport is located 11 km from the property.
Pegasus Hostel Berlin
Pegasus Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The staff is so helping. I was...

Anonymous, 0 March 23, 2017

0.21 km.

This hostel is conveniently located in Berlin's bustling Friedrichshain district, close to the famous Alexanderplatz square and public transport links that allows you to easily explore the whole city. Free WiFi is provided in all areas. The Pegasus Hostel Berlin is just a short walk from the well-connected Ostbahnhof railway station. There are also many pubs, clubs, bars and restaurants in the area around the hostel, which is currently one of the trendiest districts of Berlin. After an exciting night out or a busy day exploring the city's sights, you can return to the hostel's laid-back atmosphere and relax in the courtyard or the games room and meet people from around the world. The property offers a luggage storage. Free parking is available off-site.
Hotel-Pension Reiter
Hotel-Pension Reiter
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel-Pension Reiter is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 1.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Reiter is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Pension Reiter
Pension Reiter
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pension Reiter is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Karl-Marx-Allee Monumental, Architektur Galerie Berlin, Karl-Marx-Allee.

At Pension Reiter, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pension Reiter.
RiSo Apartment
RiSo Apartment
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.28 km.

Set 2.3 km from Alexanderplatz in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi. RiSo Apartment boasts views of the city and is 2.6 km from Berlin TV Tower. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. Museum Island is 3.2 km from RiSo Apartment , while German Historical Museum is 3.4 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 11 km from the property.
Ferienwohnung Warschauer Straße
Ferienwohnung Warschauer Straße
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.29 km.

Ferienwohnung Warschauer Straße offers accommodation in Berlin. Ferienwohnung Warschauer Straße features views of the garden and is 2.7 km from Alexanderplatz. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher and an oven, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Berlin TV Tower is 2.9 km from Ferienwohnung Warschauer Straße, while Museum Island is 3.5 km away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 12 km from the property.
Comenius Apartments
Comenius Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Spacious clean studio at an...

Nikey1975, 0 March 23, 2017

0.32 km.

Located in Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, these contemporary apartments include a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 8 minutes’ walk away. Wooden floors, large windows and stylish furnishings feature in the Comenius Apartments. Comforts include a sofa, an iPod docking station and a dining area. Guests can buy groceries at the nearby supermarket (500 metres) and prepare home-cooked meals. Numerous bars and cafés are located along the popular Simon-Dach-Straße, just 700 metres away. It is a 15-minute walk to the East Side Gallery and Spree Embankment. The nearby underground station also provides a direct connection to Alexanderplatz Square.
Nu Hotel Berlin
Nu Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Efficient staff, lovely rooms and...

Karina, 0 March 23, 2017

0.36 km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi internet and in-room flat-screen TVs. It is in Berlin’s Friedrichshain district, 700 metres from the Warschauer Straße City Rail and Underground Station. The rooms at the NU Hotel Berlin are bright and have a private bathroom. Guests will find free internet terminals in the lobby. A breakfast buffet is served each morning in the NU Hotel’s breakfast room. The NU Hotel Berlin is close to many restaurants, pubs and clubs. The Mercedes-Benz sporting arena and concert venue is a 10-minute walk from the nu hotel. Alexanderplatz is 3 stops away.
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.36 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Comenius is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 2.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Van Liebling, Ichichich, Bis aufs Messer.

Hotel Comenius also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Comenius apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Comenius.
Junckers Apartments
Junckers Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Good location, well served by tram...

Eric, 0 March 23, 2017

0.38 km.

These stylish apartments are quietly located in Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain district, just 10 minutes from Alexanderplatz. Junckers Apartments include free Wi-Fi, a kitchenette and a dining table. Junckers Apartments Berlin feature bright interiors with modern furniture and parquet floors. Each apartment is decorated with attractive artworks. Drinks are served at the well-stocked bar at reception. The bars, cafés and restaurants of the Simon-Dach-Straße are just a 5-minute walk away. Junckers Apartments are a 5-minute walk from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station and a 10-minute walk from Warschauer Straße Train and Underground Stations. The M10 tram also links the popular going-out areas in Berlin’s Prenzlauer Berg and Kreuzberg districts. Private parking is available for guests, and rental bikes are available at reception. Final cleaning is free of charge, but a daily cleaning service can always be booked for a small charge.
Junckers Hotel
Junckers Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The room was massive, cleaned...

Federico, 0 March 23, 2017

0.38 km.

Located in Berlin's trendy Friedrichshain district, this traditional hotel is a 5-minute walk from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station. Free Wi-Fi and a cosy bar are offered here. Rooms at the Junckers Hotel are traditionally furnished and face the quiet courtyard. Each features cable TV and a desk. All are non-smoking. A light breakfast is available at Junckers. The area is well-known for its many restaurants, cafés and bars. The hotel is an ideal base for visiting the East Side Gallery and O2 World Arena, both a 10-minute walk away. Bicycle rental is available for a surcharge of 10 EUR via a third party provider. Excellent transport links enable you to reach all parts of the city quickly and easily, with trams, underground trains and S-Bahn trains all within a 5-minute walk of the hotel.
Hotel 26
Hotel 26
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The welcome was perfect. Staff is...

Proustibat, 0 March 23, 2017

0.4 km.

Situated in the heart of Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, this hotel is just 500 metres from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station. It offers a café and modern rooms with cable TV. The daily buffet breakfasts provided by Hotel 26 mainly feature organic ingredients. Snacks and hot meals are served in the café. Guests can dine and enjoy drinks on the terrace. Hotel 26 Berlin’s bright rooms feature free wired internet and a work desk. They each have a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Friedrichshain offers many bars, restaurants and night clubs. The Berlin Wall and O2 World Arena are within a 15-minute walk of the 26 Hotel. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 4 stops from Alexanderplatz Square. The Warschauer Straße tram, underground, and city rail services can be reached within 10 minutes on foot. Private parking is available at Hotel 26 on request.
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Breakfast was amazing, lots of...

Business, 0 March 23, 2017

0.41 km.

This 4-star hotel in Berlin features modern rooms, a rooftop terrace and a wellness area. It lies in Berlin's lively Friedrichshain district, a 10-minute walk from the O² World arena. All rooms at the Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain include satellite TV and a minibar. The hotel also offers apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. Free WiFi is available throughout. The wellness area features a sauna and infra-red cabin. After a workout in the gym, guests can take a rest in the relaxation area. The Friesendeel restaurant offers a range of international cuisine. Visitors are welcome to relax with a drink in the Comenius Lounge or on the rooftop terrace. Warschauer Strasse S-Bahn Train Station is a 5-minute walk away, offering connections across Berlin. The East Side Gallery is 1 km from the Upstalsboom.
City Apartments Friedrichshain
City Apartments Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

There is a balcony which I enjoy...

Wan, 0 March 23, 2017

0.42 km.

Offering free WiFi and a terrace, City Apartments Friedrichshain is located in Berlin. Mercedes Benz Arena is 1.1 km away. The accommodation comes with a flat-screen TV. Some units feature a dining area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher, microwave and toaster. A refrigerator and stovetop are also featured, as well as a coffee machine. Every unit has a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Bed linen is provided. Alexanderplatz is 2.9 km from City Apartments Friedrichshain. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 12 km from City Apartments Friedrichshain.
Custom Design Apartment
Custom Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.45 km.

Custom Design Apartment is centrally located in Berlin, 3 km from Alexanderplatz and 9 km from Kurfürstendamm. Free WiFi access is available. Guests receive freshly cut flowers and a bottle of wine upon arrival. The apartment was custom designed by a French interior design company and provides you with a flat-screen TV with internet access, an iPod dock and a seating area with sofa. The bathroom includes a hairdryer. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave and there are a range of bars, restaurants and cafés within a 5-minute walk of Custom Design Apartment. East Side Gallery is a 20-minute walk from the apartment and Boxhagener Platz can be reached in 10 minutes on foot. If you feel like visiting central Berlin, check out Potsdamer Platz (5.4 km) and Friedrichstraße (4.5 km). Tegel Airport is located 12 km from the property.
JPG Apartments Friedrichshain
JPG Apartments Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.47 km.

Located in eastern Berlin, JPG Apartments Friedrichshain offers comfortable accommodation in the trendy district of Friedrichshain. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. The bright apartments have wooden floors and include a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a coffee machine. The bathroom contains a hairdryer. The central Alexanderplatz Square is a 15-minute journey away on public transport, and it is a 10-minute walk to the busy Simon Dach Straße Street. Several cafés, bars, and restaurants all within walking distance of the apartments. There is public parking available close to the apartments, and various methods of public transport.
Sunflower Hostel
Sunflower Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.48 km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Sunflower Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bis aufs Messer, Urban Spree Gallery, Van Liebling.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes rack, linens, towels, closet, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunflower Hostel.
Kiez Hostel Berlin
Kiez Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Location, Staff, Cleaness, vinyl...

Remi, 0 March 23, 2017

0.48 km.

Ideally suited for partygoers, this hostel is just a 3-minute walk from 2 of Berlin's most famous clubs, Berghain and Watergate. Kiez Hostel Berlin offers free WiFi in all areas. The rooms and dormitories at Kiez Hostel Berlin are all newly furnished. The rooms are individually decorated on a particular theme such as an Asian (with an original bamboo bed), fantasy theme or a farmer's theme (with a straw-bale design bed). Kiez Hostel Berlin offers quiet accommodation centrally located in Berlin's cool district of Friedrichshain. Kiez Hostel Berlin is also within a 10-minute walk from the Mercedes Benz Arena and the Eastside Gallery, the longest remaining section of the Berlin Wall. It offers convenient S-Bahn and underground train connections, and is just 2.5 km from Alexanderplatz in the heart of Berlin.
Ostel Hostel
Ostel Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.48 km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Ostel Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as East Side Gallery, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas, Alba Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ostel Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Ostel Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03