In and around Delft
Restaurants and Cafes

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zoetermeer Delftsewallen Train Station

Delft is famous for popular attractions like Zoetermeer Delftsewallen Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Zoetermeer Delftsewallen Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Zoetermeer Delftsewallen Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Delft city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Zoetermeer Delftsewallen Train Station.

Zoetermeer Delftsewallen Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zoetermeer Delftsewallen Train Station

nearest hotel
de Bieslandse Heerlijkheid
de Bieslandse Heerlijkheid
Hotel Area: Delft

Everything!!! Great place highly...

Patricia, 0 March 30, 2017

4.74 km.

Bieslandse Heerlijkheid offers holiday houses and apartments with free Wi-Fi and countryside views in a peaceful setting just 5 minutes’ drive from Delft. This historic converted barn includes a spacious garden with a terrace and barbecue facilities. Each of the apartments at de Bieslandse Heerlijkheid is unique and includes light colours, wooden furniture and tiled or wooden floors. The apartments are situated on the ground floor and have a TV, filled fridge, and tea and coffee making facilities. The centre of Delft can be reached within 20 minutes on foot through scenic landscape. Bieslandse Heerlijkheid is 10 minutes’ drive from both Rotterdam and The Hague. Free private parking is available on site.
Recreatiecentrum Delftse Hout
Recreatiecentrum Delftse Hout
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.1 km.

Located in Delft, Recreatiecentrum Delftse Hout offers an outdoor pool and children's playground. TU Delft is 2.1 km from the property. Free WiFi is available . All units have a TV. Some units feature a seating area and/or terrace. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a microwave. A toaster and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine. Bed linen is offered. Recreatiecentrum Delftse Hout also includes a terrace. Guests can enjoy a drink at the on-site bar. Bike hire and car hire are available at the property and the area is popular for golfing and hiking. The Court of the Prince is 1.8 km from Recreatiecentrum Delftse Hout. Rotterdam The Hague Airport is 8 km away.
WestCord Hotel Delft
WestCord Hotel Delft
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.26 km.

When visiting Delft, you'll feel right at home at WestCord Hotel Delft, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oostpoort, Technical Museum Delft, Library.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Westcord Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, WestCord Hotel Delft hits the spot in many ways.
Shanghai Hotel Holland
Shanghai Hotel Holland
Hotel Area: Other

Staff always willing to...

Pablo, 0 March 30, 2017

5.48 km.

This unique hotel features Chinese-style décor and an elegant bar. Shanghai Hotel is located next to the A13 highway, only a 10-minute drive from Delft city centre. Guests benefit from a restaurant and lounge café. Each of the rooms at Shanghai Hotel Holland includes flat-screen cable TV, a desk and tea/coffee making facilities plus a refrigerator. The modern bathrooms have a bath or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. Next to the on-site restaurant Shanghai Garden, guests can enjoy drinks, simple meals or a small bite at lounge café The Bund. Rijswijkse Golfclub is 1.6 km from the hotel. The centre of The Hague is just 15 minutes away by car. Shanghai Hotel is a 20-minute car journey from the city of Rotterdam and offers free on-site parking.
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.49 km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Delft, look no further than Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as De Delftse Pauw, Delft Pottery De Delftse Pauw, Art Cinema Lumen.

Louvre Hôtels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft lives up to expectations. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft is home to 95 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hiking trails, fitness center, sauna, golf course (on site), games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft is an excellent choice for your stay in Delft.
Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre
Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.63 km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Delft. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oostpoort, Beestenmarkt, The Blue Tulip.

The facilities and services provided by Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre.
Luxury Apartments Delft Family Houses
Luxury Apartments Delft Family Houses
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.67 km.

Luxury Apartments Delft IV offers several accommodations for 4 to 10 persons, in Delft. The apartments offer free Wi-Fi. The apartments are situated on different locations, close to each other in Delft. There is one central check-in location. There are seating areas and a kitchen available as well as a private bathroom with bath robes, slippers and free toiletries. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is featured. Other facilities at Luxury Apartments Delft IV Family Houses include a terrace. The accommodations offer bicycle rental. The Court of the Prince is 1.1 km from Luxury Apartments Delft 4, while Science Centre Delft is 300 metres from the property. Rotterdam Airport is 8 km away. This apartment is 1.3 km from TU Delft .
Appartement Huize Vermeer
Appartement Huize Vermeer
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.7 km.

Appartement Huize Vermeer is a self-catering accommodation located in Delft and it has WiFi access. The property is 2.1 km from TU Delft and 800 metres from The Court of the Prince. At Appartement Huize Vermeer you will find a garden and the property offers free parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Marktgarage (200 metres) and Science Centre Delft (800 metres).Schiphol Airport is located 42 km away.
Charming Family Home
Charming Family Home
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.85 km.

Hotel de Koophandel
Hotel de Koophandel
Hotel Area: Delft

Location, good room size and...

Anton, 0 March 30, 2017

5.9 km.

Located on the central Beestenmarkt, Hotel de Koophandel is surrounded by cafés and restaurants in the heart of Delft. In the breakfast room, you can enjoy various breads, toasts, cereals, eggs and fruits in the morning. The spacious and uniquely decorated rooms are equipped with a private bathroom and free WiFi. Coffee and tea facilities are available. The hotel staff of De Koophandel will be happy to recommend you a nice restaurant to spend your evening. Because of the perfect location, you can easily walk around the city centre and visit the main places of interest. The property is 1 km from Delft Central Station.
Hotel de Emauspoort
Hotel de Emauspoort
Hotel Area: Delft

The most charming small hotel in...

Tashayu, 0 March 30, 2017

5.92 km.

This 3-star hotel is located behind the historic Nieuwe Kerk. Hotel de Emauspoort offers free Wi-Fi and a lounge. Delft Central Station is a 12-minute walk. Each individually decorated accommodation features a TV, city or courtyard view and some have a desk. The private bathrooms at Hotel de Emauspoort are fitted with a shower. There is a lounge where you can relax and enjoy a drink. In the direct surroundings of Emauspoort there is a wide variety of lunchrooms and restaurants. The TU Delft and Museum De Porceleyne Fles is a 7-minute drive from Emauspoort. The A13 highway is a 6-minutes’ drive. The Hague and Rotterdam are both 20 minutes away by car.
Hotel de Plataan Delft Centrum
Hotel de Plataan Delft Centrum
Hotel Area: Delft

Generous room for a solo traveller....

Martin, 0 March 30, 2017

5.99 km.

Situated in downtown Delft at a distance of 450 metres from the Grote Markt, Hotel De Plataan offers free WiFi access and free parking possibilities. The hotel is awarded with a golden Green Key certificate. Each room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a desk. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower and a toilet. The Deluxe Rooms are individually decorated according to themes such as Old Egypt, Atlantis, and Jungle. The Vermeer Centre is a 5-minutes walk from the hotel and Delft Railway Station is 15 minutes away on foot. The Hague and Rotterdam are both a 20-minute drive and can also be reached by train or tram.
Luxury Apartments Delft I Golden Heart
Luxury Apartments Delft I Golden Heart
Hotel Area: Delft

good, clean, smat...

Andrea, 0 March 30, 2017

5.99 km.

Luxury Apartments Delft I is an accommodation located in Delft. Free WiFi access is available at this accommodation. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a seating area. There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a Nespresso-machine, a Kitchen-Aid Blender, a toaster, a dishwasher and an oven. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy city views from the room. Also the property offers bike rental. Guests can enjoy breakfast in their apartment daily, the old center has five large supermarkets, 80 restaurants and over 40 shops with fresh quality products, all within walking distance from the apartment. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Theater de Veste (300 metres) and Technical Museum Delft (400 metres). Schiphol Airport is located 43 km from the property.
Hotel Johannes Vermeer Delft
Hotel Johannes Vermeer Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Loved it. We had a junior suite...

Kevin, 0 March 30, 2017

6 km.

Hotel Johannes Vermeer is a characteristic hotel situated in an old cigar factory in the city centre of Delft. Start your day with a great breakfast and sleep in spacious rooms. The hotel offers luxurious rooms and suites, which are all equipped with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. Each room has a private bathroom and is decorated with warm colours. The delicious breakfast has a large variety of choices and will give you the possibility to start your day full of energy. The charming Brasserie serves coffees and teas as well as lunch. If weather is nice, sit out on the terrace with a beer and feel the friendly atmosphere. From Hotel Johannes Vermeer you can easily walk to the lovely shopping streets and visit the cosy cafés and restaurants. Culture lovers can visit museums or one of the many monuments.
Luxury Apartments Delft III Flower Market
Luxury Apartments Delft III Flower Market
Hotel Area: Delft

Probably the best place I have...

David, 0 March 30, 2017

6.03 km.

Luxury Apartments Delft III is an accommodation located in Delft, next to the historic Cheese and Flower Market, founded in the 13th century. Free WiFi access is available. Twice a week there are cheeses, flowers and vegetables sold at the market in front of the apartment. Guests can buy baguettes and croissants straight from the bakery downstairs. Accommodation will provide you with a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Featuring a shower or bath, bathrooms also contain a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view. The property offers bicycle rental. You can stroll here around the market, make purchases and enjoy the typical Dutch atmosphere. Many cafés and restaurants can be found just around the corner. The property is 1.7 km from TU Delft and 500 metres from The Court of the Prince. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Theater de Veste (300 metres) and Science Centre Delft (400 metres).Schiphol Airport is located 43 km away.
Casa Julia
Casa Julia
Hotel Area: Delft

Excellent Hospitality and...

Sheikh, 0 March 30, 2017

6.03 km.

Situated in a 1920s corner building, Casa Julia offers accommodation in Delft. Guests can enjoy the on-site garden, lounge and bar. TU Delft is 900 metres from Casa Julia Every room is fitted with a SmartTV and a wireless charger. Some units feature a seating area for your convenience. You will find a tea set in the room. All rooms come with a private bathroom equipped with a shower, bathrobes and hairdryer. The suites come with a bath, slippers, cooking facilities and a safe. Casa Julia offers meeting facilities as well at The House of Vermeer meeting room. Guests can enjoy details from the past at Casa Julia, including stained glass above the stairs and a collection of grandfather clocks. There is a shared living room at the property where guests can enjoy a drink. The hotel also offers bike hire and secured bicycle storage. Public parking is possible in the direct surroundings of Casa Julia. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 7 km from the property.
Hostel Delft
Hostel Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Awesome location in center. Well...

Jakub, 0 March 30, 2017

6.04 km.

Hostel Delft is located in the historic centre of Delft along 1 of the canals. The hostel is close to museums, churches and 30 metres from the main square: the Markt. Free WiFi access is available. This property has 6 rooms (3 dormitories and 3 private rooms). Every room has a private bathroom. There is a lounge, fully fitted kitchen, and multiple rooftop terraces. The hostel is 1.7 km from TU Delft , 400 metres from The Court of the Prince and 350 metres from Phoenixgarage. Schiphol Airport is 46.5 km away.
Luxury Apartments Delft Famliy Houses
Luxury Apartments Delft Famliy Houses
Hotel Area: Delft

 

6.04 km.

Well-placed in the culture area of Delft city, Luxury Apartments Delft Famliy Houses provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Luxury Apartments Delft Famliy Houses is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Luxury Apartments Delft Famliy Houses is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, heating, balcony/terrace, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxury Apartments Delft Famliy Houses is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Delft.
Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue
Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue
Hotel Area: Delft

They gave me extra time on check...

Abdulmajeed, 0 March 30, 2017

6.04 km.

Located in Delft, this apartment features free WiFi and a terrace. The property boasts views of the city and is 1.6 km from TU Delft. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. The Court of the Prince is 500 metres from Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue, while Theater de Veste is 200 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 8 km from the property.
Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft
Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Outstanding location. Safe...

Eva, 0 March 30, 2017

6.04 km.

Situated in the city centre of Delft, Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft is a self-catering accommodation that offers a roof terrace and free WiFi access. The property is 900 metres from Delft Station and 1.7 km from TU Delft. The accommodation will provide you with a kitchen and living room. Upstairs is the bedroom and the rooftop terrace. There is an iPod dock and a seating area.There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The private bathroom comes with a shower cabin. Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft is about 90 m2 . There is a washing machine and a dryer an iron and an ironing board. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, the Johannes Vermeer house is 180 metres away and the New Church is 250 metres. This apartment is a 4 minute walk from UNESCO. The Hague is at 10 km and Rotterdam is at 26 km. Schiphol Airport is located 45.5 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01