Milk Milk Homestay

tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Trần Hưng Đạo Xóm Nà Mạ, thị trấn Yên Minh, huyện Yên Minh, Yen Minh, Yen Minh, Vietnam

Highlights

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Daily housekeeping

Balcony/terrace

Bar

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Front desk [24-hour]

Bar

Family room

Shared kitchen

Pets allowed

Balcony/terrace

Garden

About us

Conveniently situated in the Yen Minh part of Yen Minh, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
Service 8.8
Location 8.4
Value for money 8.3
Cleanliness 8.2

Based on 293 verified reviews

Service

8.8

Location

8.4

Value for money

8.3

Cleanliness

8.2

Facilities

8.1

  • "Very comfortable bed and linens."
  • "Good hot shower and wifi."
  • "Excellent stay on the Ha Giang loop."
  • "Room was really clean and nice."
  • "Room was clean & dinner was delicious."
See map

8.4Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
Closest landmarks
Wenshan Puzhehei Airport
96.0 km
Baise Youjiang Airport
197.7 km

Good to know

Value for money8.3
Location rating8.4

Select your room

1/18

Family Room with Private Bathroom

18 m²/194 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
Fits groups

9.4

Exceptional

Room comfort and quality
  • Mountain view

1/17

Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom

20 m²/215 ft²
Max 4 adults
4 single beds

9.2

Exceptional

Room comfort and quality
  • Mountain view

1/16

Double Room with Private Bathroom

20 m²/215 ft²
Max 3 adults
2 single beds

8.1

Excellent

Room comfort and quality
  • Mountain view

1/18

Single Bed in Mixed Dormitory Room

60 m²/646 ft²
Max 1 adult
1 single bed
  • Mountain view

1/17

Triple Room with Bathroom

20 m²/215 ft²
Max 4 adults
3 single beds
  • Mountain view

1/4

Family Room with Shared Bathroom

20 m²/215 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 queen bed
Fits groups
  • Mountain view

Frequently asked questions

Milk Milk Homestay includes non-water sport and outdoor activities such as hiking trails for you to take advantage of.

Milk Milk Homestay features a selection of entertainment facilities which includes billiards, karaoke, and games room to keep you busy and entertained throughout your stay here.

Past visitors that stayed at Milk Milk Homestay have given this property a rating of 8.789 for its remarkable service as the primary highlight for their stay.

86.0% of our verified visitor reviews have given a positive review and remarks about this property's food. You can look up on more detailed customer reviews, and comments for Milk Milk Homestay down in the review.

Verified solo travelers that have stayed at this property have given Milk Milk Homestay an average rating of 9.3. You can look up more detailed customer reviews and evaluations by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Past business travelers that have stayed at this property have given Milk Milk Homestay an average rating of 9.8. You can look up more detailed customer reviews and remarks by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Verified families with older children that have stayed at this property have given Milk Milk Homestay an average rating of 8.0. You can check out more descriptive customer ratings and comments by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Past local visitors that have stayed at this property have given Milk Milk Homestay an average rating of 8.8. You can look up on more in depth customer ratings, and comments for this property down in the review section.

Check-in is from 02:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. You may ask for early check-in or late check-out during booking, subject to availability. Customers checking in or out before or after the specified hours may be charged an additional fee.

The nearest airport to Milk Milk Homestay is Wenshan Puzhehei Airport, 96.0 km away.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Milk Milk Homestay

More about Milk Milk Homestay

Milk Milk Homestay features free bikes, garden, a shared lounge and terrace in Yên Minh. The accommodation provides karaoke and a shared kitchen. At the hostel, every room is equipped with a patio with a city view. All units will provide guests with a stovetop. A buffet, à la carte or Asian breakfast can be enjoyed at the property. You can play billiards and darts at Milk Milk Homestay, and the area is popular for hiking and cycling. The accommodation can conveniently provide information at the reception to help guests to get around the area.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.1

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • Vietnamese
Outdoor
  • Bicycles
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Billiards
  • Dart board
  • Fishing
  • Game room
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Karaoke
  • On-site entertainment
  • Pub crawl
  • Tours
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Bar
  • BBQ facilities
  • Grocery delivery
  • Happy hour
  • Room service
  • Shared kitchen
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoking area
  • Terrace
For the kids
  • Family room
  • Kids meal
  • Playground
Access
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Check-in/out [express]
  • Check-in/out [private]
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Soundproof rooms
Available in all rooms
  • Accessible vanities
  • Baby amenities (upon request)
  • Balcony/terrace
  • Carpeting
  • Clothes rack
  • Dining table
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private entrance
  • Safety/security feature
  • Separate dining area
  • Shower
  • Sleep comfort items
  • Slippers
  • Smoke detector
  • Socket near the bed
  • Soundproofing
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Trash cans
  • Walk-in shower
  • Washing machine
  • Wine glasses

Location

Trần Hưng Đạo Xóm Nà Mạ, thị trấn Yên Minh, huyện Yên Minh, Yen Minh, Yen Minh, Vietnam

Excellent8.4

Location

Property policies

Children and extra beds

All children are welcome.

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-out from: 07:00
  • Check-in until: 21:00

Reviews of Milk Milk Homestay from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.3

Excellent

From 42 reviews

  • Service score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Yen Minh
    Service8.8
  • Location score 8.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Yen Minh
    Location8.4
  • Value for money score 8.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Yen Minh
    Value for money8.3
  • Cleanliness score 8.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Yen Minh
    Cleanliness8.2
  • Facilities score 8.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Yen Minh
    Facilities8.1
High score for Yen Minh

Rating

9+ Exceptional (8)
8-9 Excellent (4)
7-8 Very Good (1)
6-7 Good (2)
<6 Below Expectation (3)
Guest Type
Room Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Atmosphere

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Soundproofing

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Service

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Bathroom

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Hot water

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Shower

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
Showing 18 verified guest comments
Changed to review page 1
  1. 8.4
    Excellent
    Kimberley from Thailand
    Couple
    Double Room with Private Bathroom
    Stayed 1 night in September 2022

    “Ideal for a night whilst doing Ha Giang loop”

    We stayed here for 1 night whilst doing the Ha Giang loop, we booked the private room with bathroom. Room was really clean and nice. We didnt have the family dinner as we had a meeting we had to attend online but that sounded like a lot of fun, the karaoke was rather loud though but it all was turned off around 2200hrs. We also had breakfast at 50k each, pancakes were so good with a coffee. Good night's rest with a good breakfast to start the day :) thank you

    Reviewed September 08, 2022
  2. 10.0
    Exceptional
    S from Singapore
    Couple
    Double Room with Private Bathroom
    Stayed 1 night in June 2022

    “Exceptional”

    This was our first homestay on the Hagiang Loop and the property was very quiet and peaceful. The owners were also very welcoming. Room was clean & dinner was delicious. A great first stop!

    Reviewed June 29, 2022
  3. 10.0
    Exceptional
    Claudie from Canada
    Couple
    Double Room with Private Bathroom
    Stayed 1 night in April 2022

    “Beautiful hostel in Yen Minh”

    Our private room was very nice, with air conditioning. Very nice set up for large groups with a long dining table, fire pit and pool table!

    Reviewed April 12, 2022
  4. 9.6
    Exceptional
    Sophie from United Kingdom
    Group
    Double Room with Private Bathroom
    Stayed 1 night in March 2021

    “Warm, clean rooms”

    Our rooms were warm, comfy and clean. The family dinner was delicious and filling, with lots of rice wine. Breakfast was equally good. Pool table was a fun addition. Would recommend staying here.

    Reviewed March 27, 2021
  5. 6.0
    tara from Thailand
    Solo traveler
    Single Bed in Mixed Dormitory Room
    Stayed 1 night in April 2025

    “1 night stop over”

    Good place to stay on a stop over on the loop.

    Reviewed July 24, 2025
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!